2019

In Due Time
Elise R. Peterson
May 8- June 16, 2019

Insensitive Flesh
Tommy Kha
May 1- June 1, 2019

Milk Factory
Corinne May Botz
April 16 – May 5, 2019

Bodies of Work
Marina Berio, Patty Chang, Lenka Clayton, Jamie Diamond, Nona Faustine, Alison Elizabeth Taylor, and Cao Yu
Curated by Corinne May Botz
April 16 – April 27, 2019

in case you should forget to sweep before sunset
Zalika Azim
March 6 – April 13, 2019

Twenty-six
Sam Margevicius
January 29 – April 11, 2019

a simple song
Elliott Jerome Brown Jr.
January 9 – March 3, 2019

2018

San Gennaro 2018
Jackson Hallberg, Pixy Liao, Devin N. Morris, Elizabeth Renstrom, Marco Scozzaro, Tiffany Smith
Organized and facilitated by Nicole Bull and Kaz Senju
December 11, 2018 – January 19, 2019

Dense Lightness
Ivan Forde
Curated by Anna Harsanyi
November 8, 2018 – January 5, 2019

Birds
Analisa Teachworth
In partnership with Het Nieuwe Instituut’s project Screen Spaces
December 1 – December 7, 2018

Fantasy, Dream and Make Believe
Sergio Fonseca, Juan Carlos López Morales and Roberto Tondopo
Curated by Jerry Vessuzo
October 21 – November 3, 2018

Seven Prints and a Performance
Arash Fewzee
September 12 – October 13, 2018

San Gennaro 2018
Organized and facilitated by Nicole Bull and Kaz Senju
September 13 – September 23, 2018

Annual Juried Exhibition
Curated by Matthew Leifheit
August 16 – September 8, 2018

To Know a Stranger
ICP-Bard MFA Group Show 2018
Curated by Nicole Bull
July 11 – August 4, 2018

Placelessness of Echoes (and kinship of shadows)
Keisha Scarville
June 7 – July 7, 2018

Common Silence
8th Annual Zine Fair
Curated by Mauricio Marcin
June 1 – June 3, 2018

Oldtown
Henry Spritz
May 15 – May 26, 2018

Walking in Lightness
Amanda Gutiérrez
April 19 – May 12, 2018

Name Against the Same Sound
Jesse Chun
Organized by Howie Chen
March 14 – April 14, 2018

Body Is A Situation
Nandita Raman
February 15 – March 10, 2018

Stop carrying out your intentions and watch for my signals.
Katarina Jerinic
January 18 – February 10, 2018

2017

Let Me Hold Your Breath
Tal Gilboa & Elizabeth Stehl Kleberg
Curated by Zachary Lucero
November 2 – December 16, 2017

As Object
Pam Butler curated by Leigh Ledare
September 23 – October 21, 2017

Annual Juried Exhibition
Curated by Andrianna Campbell
August 17 – September 8, 2017

Familiar Strange
ICP-Bard MFA Group Show 2016
Curated by Efrem Zelony-Mindell
June 28 – July 25, 2017

Rock Paper Scissors and a Three-Armed Shovel
7th Annual Zine and Self-Published Photo Book Fair
Curated by Elliott Jerome Brown Jr. and Devin N. Morris
June 16-18, 2017

ARENA
Curated by Raymond Meeks
Hartford MFA 2016
June 7-11, 2017

Deep Shade
Lisa Fairstein
May 3 – June 3, 2017

stages
Katherine Hubbard
March 31 – April 29, 2017

Digital Deli
Marco Scozzaro
February 22 – March 25, 2017

Do Not Destroy
Sadie Barnette
January 18 – February 18, 2017

My Country
Nona Faustine
December 8, 2016 – January 14, 2017

2016

IVY
Conrad Ventur, curated by William Corwin
November 2 – December 3, 2016

Polaris
Curated by Joey Lico
September 7 – October 15, 2016

2016 Annual Juried Exhibition
Juried by Mickalene Thomas
August 17- September 3, 2016

EVERYTHING THAT GATHERS BLOWS AWAY
Curated by Abigail Simon
August 3 – 8, 2016

The Ties That Bind
ICP-Bard MFA Group Show 2016
Curated by Charlotte Cotton
July 1 – 30, 2016

In Our Time
Hartford MFA 2015
June 23 – 26, 2016

6th Annual Zine and Self-Published Photo Book Fair
Curated by Anouk Kruithof
June 10-12, 2016

Far From Now
Alessandro Teoldi
May 6 – June 4, 2016

In Passing
Robert Marshall, curated by J Pasila
April 2 – 30, 2016

N O K – Next of Kin
Inbal Abergil
February 27 – March 26 2016

noo reality ? a gayme
Nica Ross
January 21 – February 20, 2016

Tear Sheets
Pacifico Silano
December 10, 2015 – January 16, 2016

2015

Venegas and Venegas
Curated by Ares Casado
October 27 – December 4, 2015

Dust: The plates of the present, February 2013 – July 2015
Curated by Sonel Breslav
September 15 – October 17, 2015

2015 Annual Juried Exhibition
Juried by Marvin Heiferman
August 15 – September 8, 2015

Advanced Master Remix
ICP-Bard MFA 2015
July 7 – 30, 2015

Paterson
Tema Stauffer
June 6 – 27, 2015

Controlled Burn
Hartford MFA Show
May 25 – 31, 2015

It Will Hurt A Little
Ji Yeo
April 30 – May 22, 2015

Hidden in Plain Sight
Patricia Voulgaris
April 2 – April 25, 2015

The Three Traumas
Curated by Jorge Alberto Perez
March 5 – March 30, 2015

The Photo Album, 1979-­80
Igael Shemtov curated by Rona Yefman
February 7 – February 28, 2015

Objects: A Two-Part Documentary
Ido Abramsohn
January 7 – January 31, 2015

All of this is made for you
Juan Betancurth curated by Regine Basha
December 10 – January 3, 2015

2014

Mon’s Future
Fryd Frydendahl curated by Megumi Tomomitsu
November 6 – December 6, 2014

2014 Annual Juried Exhibition
Juried by Charlotte Cotton
September 19 – October 11, 2014

Destruction / Violence / Reconstruction
The 5th Annual Zine and Self-Published Photo Book Fair
Organized by Lindsey Castillo, Fryd Frydendahl, Jesse Hlebo, & Jason John Würm
September 13 – 14, 2014

I see in the sea nothing except the sea.
I don’t see a shore.
I don’t see a dove.
Curated by Heather M. O’Brien
April 19 – May 17, 2014

Pierre Le Hors: Period Act
A CCNY Darkroom Residency Solo Exhibition
March 19 – April 12, 2014

Brea Souders: Mountains Without Faces
A CCNY Darkroom Residency Solo Exhibition
February 20 – March 15, 2014

The Space Beyond
Curated by Katharina Bosse
January 9 – February 15, 2014

2013

Pixy Yijun Liao: Let’s Make Love
A CCNY Darkroom Residency Solo Exhibition
December 5 – December 24, 2013

Francesco Palombi: Mente Originaria / Original Mind
A CCNY Darkroom Residency Solo Exhibition
November 7 – November 27, 2013

Phantom City: Offsite Exhibition curated by Jesse Cesario
A CCNY Darkroom Residency Solo Exhibition
October 24 – February 21, 2013

Swerve and Fracture
Organized by Kelly Cannon
September 14 – November 2, 2013

2013 Annual Juried Exhibition
Juror: Justine Kurland
August 15 – September 7, 2013

Don’t Look Back
Curated by I-Hsuen Chen & Alexander Perrelli
July 17 – July 27, 2013

What You Want
Curated by Matthew Leifheit
October 24 – February 21, 2013

Joseph Sywenkyj: Verses: A Family in Odesa, Ukraine
A CCNY Darkroom Residency Solo Exhibition
May 9 – May 25, 2013

Tiana Markova-Gold: Scénes et Types
A CCNY Darkroom Residency Solo Exhibition
April 16 – May 6, 2013

Beyond the Barrier
Curated by Kate Greenberg
March 1 – April 6, 2013

Rachelle Mozman: La Negra y su Pequeña
A CCNY Darkroom Residency Solo Exhibition
February 8 – February 25, 2013

Rob Stephenson: From Roof to Table
A CCNY Darkroom Residency Solo Exhibition
January 9 – February 2, 2013

2012

Young, Gifted, and Black: Transforming Visual Media
Curated by Shanté Cozier and Dionne Lee
November 8 – December 15, 2012

Vague Storytelling
Curated by Leslie Grant & Grant Willing
September 14 – October 27, 2012

The 2012 Annual Juried Exhibition
Jurors: Elisabeth Biondi & Martine Fougeron
August 16 – September 8, 2012

Solitude of Space
Curated by Cynthia Bittenfield & Michi Jigarjian
June 29 – August 11, 2013

A Camera Darkly
Curated by A.E. Benenson
May 3 – June 23, 2012

Horizon Variations
Curated by Elizabeth Saperstein
March 7 – April 28, 2012

Celestial
Curated by Mark Alice Durant
January 20 – March 3, 2012

2011

Identity Blueprint
Co-presented by Gallery Aferro
December 16, 2011 – January 7, 2011

Other Places
Curated by Tema Stauffer
November 9 – December 10, 2011

New Photography
Selections from the 2010-2011 Darkroom Residency Program
September 16 – October 29, 2011

2011 Annual Juried Exhibition
Juror: Richard Renaldi
September 16 – October 29, 2011

Spaced Out
Curated by John Stanley & Jesse Chan
June 29 – August 13, 2011

Chad Kleitsch: Works on Paper
Curated by Kate Menconeri
May 5 – June 25, 2011

Jerry Vezzuso: D.F.: photographs from Mexico City
Curated by Lindsey Castillo
March 3 – April 30, 2011

Linda Salerno: A Selection of Experimental Photographs from the BLACK MIRROR SERIES
Curated by Martin Kunz & Allen Frame
January 14 – February 26, 2011

2010

HELP ME
Curated by Gillian McCain & Megan Cump
November 4 – December 18, 2010

Loose Threads
Offsite Exhibition curated by Jesse Cesario
October 1 – November 5, 2010

You Can‘t Get There From Here
Curated by Evan Mirapaul
September 10 – October 30, 2010

Behind The Scenes
Curated by John Stanley & Jesse Chan
August 19 – September 3, 2010

2010 Annual Juried Exhibition
Juror: James Casebere
July 8 – August 14, 2010

Anatomy, Persona, and the Moment: 70‘s Experimental Photographs of Luigi Di Sarro
Curated by Giovanna Pennacchi & Allen Frame
May 25 – July 3, 2010

Drawing Pictures
Curated by Joelle Jensen
March 4 – May 15, 2010

2009

New Photography
Selections from the 2008 – 2009 CCNY Darkroom Residency Program
January 7 – February 20, 2009

Still Life
Curated by Jon Feinstein
November 5 – December 19, 2009

2009 Annual Juried Exhibition
Juror: Henry Horenstein
Dec 4 – Dec 22, 2009

First Impression
Curated by Michael Mazzeo
September 16 – October 30, 2009

Rian Dundon & Wayne Liu:
July 8 – August 12, 2009

Now You See it, Now You Don’t
Curated by Bernard Yenelouis
April 4 – May 29, 2009

In Search of the Miraculous
Curated by Yulia Tikhanova
February 21 – March 28, 2009